MEMBER COUNCILS

 

 

ASHFORD:

 

Aldington and Bonnington;  Appledore; Bethersden; Biddenden; Bilsington; Boughton Aluph and Eastwell; Brabourne; Brook; Challock; Charing; Chilham; Crundale PM; Egerton; Godmersham; Great Chart and Singleton; Hastingleigh; High Halden; Hothfield; Kenardington; Kingsnorth; Little Chart; Mersham and Sevington; Molash; Newenden; Pluckley; Rolvenden; Ruckinge; Shadoxhurst; Smarden; Smeeth; Stone cum Ebony; Tenterden TC; Warehorne; Westwell; Wittersham; Woodchurch; Wye with Hinxhill. (37 members from possible 39)

 

CANTERBURY:

 

Adisham; Barham; Bekesbourne-with-Patrixbourne; Bishopsbourne; Blean; Bridge; Chestfield; Chislet; Fordwich; Hackington; Harbledown; Herne and Broomfield; Hoath; Ickham and Well; Kingston; Littlebourne; Lower Hardres; Petham; Upper Hardres; Waltham; Westbere; Wickhambreaux; Womenswold. (23 members from possible 26)

 

DARTFORD:

 

Bean; Longfield & New Barn; Southfleet; Stone; Swanscombe and Greenhithe TC (5 members from possible 8)

 

DOVER:

 

Alkham; Ash; Aylesham; Capel-Le-Ferne; Deal; Denton with Wootton; Dover; Eastry; Eythorne; Goodnestone; Great Mongham; Guston; Hougham Without; Langdon; Lydden; Nonington; Northbourne; Preston; Ringwould-with-Kingsdown; Ripple; River;  Sandwich TC; Shepherdswell with Coldred; Sholden; St Margarets at Cliffe; Stourmouth; Sutton by Dover; Temple Ewell; Tilmanstone; Walmer; Whitfield; Wingham; Woodnesborough. (33 members from possible 35)

 

GRAVESHAM:

 

Cobham; Higham; Luddesdown; Meopham; Shorne; Vigo. (6 members from possible 6)

 

MAIDSTONE:

 

Barming; Bearsted; Bicknor PM; Boughton Malherbe; Boughton Monchelsea; Boxley; Bredhurst; Broomfield and Kingswood; Chart Sutton; Collier Street; Coxheath; Detling; Downswood; East Farleigh; East Sutton; Frinsted PM; Harrietsham; Headcorn; Hollingbourne; Hucking PM; Hunton; Langley; Leeds; Lenham; Linton; Loose; Marden; Nettlestead; Otham; Otterden PM; Staplehurst; Stockbury; Sutton Valence; Teston; Thurnham;  Ulcombe; West Farleigh; Wichling PM; Wormshill PM; Yalding. (40 members from possible 41)

 

MEDWAY:

 

Allhallows; Cliffe and Cliffe Woods; Cooling; Cuxton; Frindsbury Extra; Grain; Halling; High Halstow; Hoo St Werburgh; St Mary Hoo; Stoke. (11 members from possible 11)

 

SEVENOAKS:

 

Ash cum Ridley; Badgers Mount;  Brasted; Chiddingstone; Cowden; Crockenhill; Dunton Green; Edenbridge TC; Eynsford; Farningham; Fawkham; Halstead; Hartley; Hever; Hextable; Horton Kirby & South Darenth; Kemsing; Knockholt; Leigh; Otford; Penshurst; Riverhead; Seal; Sevenoaks TC; Shoreham; Sundridge; Swanley; Weald; Westerham; West Kingsdown. (30 members from possible 31)

 

SHEPWAY:

 

Acrise PM; Brenzett; Brookland; Burmarsh; Dymchurch; Elham; Elmsted; Folkestone TC;Hawkinge; Hythe TC; Ivychurch; Lydd TC; Lyminge; Lympne; Monks Horton PM; Newchurch; Newington; New Romney TC; Old Romney PM; Paddlesworth PM; Postling; Saltwood; Sandgate; Sellindge; Snargate PM; St Mary in the Marsh; Stanford; Stelling Minnis; Stowting PM; Swingfield. (30 members from possible 30)

 

SWALE:

 

Bapchild; Bobbing; Borden; Boughton under Blean; Bredgar; Doddington; Dunkirk; Eastchurch; Eastling; Faversham TC; Graveney with Goodnestone; Hartlip; Hernhill; Iwade; Lower Halstow; Luddenham PM; Lynsted with Kingsdown; Milstead; Minster-on-Sea; Newington; Newnham; Norton and Buckland; Oare; Ospringe; Queenborough TC; Rodmersham; Selling; Sheldwich, Badlesmere and Leaveland; Stalisfield; Teynham; Throwley; Tonge; Tunstall; Upchurch. (34 members from possible 36)

 

THANET:

 

Acol; Birchington; Broadstairs and St Peters TC; Cliffsend; Manston; Minster; Monkton; Ramsgate TC; St Nicholas at Wade and Sarre; Westgate-on-Sea TC. (10 members from possible 10)

 

TONBRIDGE AND MALLING:

 

Addington; Aylesford; Birling; Borough Green; Burham; Ditton; East Malling and Larkfield; East Peckham; Hadlow; Ightham; Kings Hill: Leybourne; Mereworth; Offham; Platt; Plaxtol; Ryarsh; Shipbourne; Snodland TC; Stansted; Trottiscliffe; Wateringbury; West Malling; West Peckham; Wouldham; Wrotham. (26 members from possible 27)

 

TUNBRIDGE WELLS:

 

Benenden; Bidborough; Brenchley; Capel; Cranbrook; Frittenden; Goudhurst; Hawkhurst; Horsmonden; Lamberhurst; Paddock Wood TC; Pembury; Rusthall; Sandhurst; Southborough TC; Speldhurst. (16 members from possible 16)

 

 

 

© Kent Association of Local Councils